Director

Anita Krūmiņa

Director
  • Management

    Management

    Anita Krūmiņa

    Director
    All contacts
    • Communication and Customer Service Division

      Communication and Customer Service Division

      Daiga Reihmane

      Head of the Communication and Customer Service Division
      All contacts
      • Customer Service Center

        Customer Service Center

        Dace Fūrmane

        Informācijas vadības un atbalsta speciāliste
        Meistaru iela 10, Rīga (Vecrīga, t.s. "Kaķu nams" pie Līvu laukuma)
        All contacts
    • Internal Audit Division

      Internal Audit Division

      Žanete Abramenko

      Head of the Internal Audit Division
      All contacts
    • Public - Private Partnership Division

      Public - Private Partnership Division

      Diāna Stajevska

      Head of the Public - Private Partnership Division
      All contacts
  • Program Management and Monitoring Department

    Program Management and Monitoring Department

    Dace Burkāne

    Director of Programme Management and Monitoring department
    All contacts
    • Program Monitoring and Strategic Planning Division
    • Program Management and Methodology Division
  • Information Systems Development Department
    • Information Systems Development Division

      Information Systems Development Division

      Anete Jaudzema

      Director of Information Systems Development Department
      All contacts
      • E-cohesion support

        E-cohesion support

        Sintija Andersone

        Senior Rapporteur
        All contacts
    • Information Technology Division

      Information Technology Division

      Giors Geks

      Head of IT Division
      All contacts
  • Education and Science Development Department

    Education and Science Development Department

    Gertija Žlabe

    Director of Education and Science Development Department
    All contacts
    • Educational Content Project Division

      Educational Content Project Division

      Ilze Jodele

      Head of the Educational Content Project Division
      All contacts
    • Research Project Division

      Research Project Division

      Līvija Rumbeniece

      Head of the Research Project Division
      All contacts
    • Science Development Project Division
  • Human Resource Development Project Department

    Human Resource Development Project Department

    Sandra Rieksta

    Director of Human Capital Development Project Department
    All contacts
    • Public Administration Development Projects Division

      Public Administration Development Projects Division

      Inese Sekača

      Head of the Public Administration Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Society Development Project Division

      Society Development Project Division

      Airisa Žiga

      Head of the Society Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Health Care Development Project Division

      Health Care Development Project Division

      Gunta Bērziņa

      Head of the Health Care Development Project Division
      All contacts
  • Social Infrastructure Department

    Social Infrastructure Department

    Edgars Kalbergs

    Director of the Department of Energy Efficiency and Innovation Projects
    All contacts
    • Education Infrastructure Development Project Division
    • Health Care Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Health Care Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Uģis Žukelis

      Director of Social Infrastructure Department
      All contacts
    • Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division

      Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division

      Sigita Krumholce

      Head of the Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division
      All contacts
  • Department of Development Cooperation

    Department of Development Cooperation

    Dana Heiberga

    Director of the Development Cooperation Department
    All contacts
  • Infrastructure Development Department

    Infrastructure Development Department

    Solita Dombrovska

    Director of Infrastructure Development Department
    All contacts
    • Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Agate Streipa

      Head of the Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Transport Infrastructure Project Division

      Transport Infrastructure Project Division

      Liāna Teilāne

      Head of the Transport Infrastructure Project Division
      All contacts
  • Department of Financial Instruments and Digitization Projects

    Department of Financial Instruments and Digitization Projects

    Marina Vorobjova-Vaišļa

    Director of the Department of Financial Instruments and Digitization Projects
    All contacts
    • Digitization and Development Projects Division

      Digitization and Development Projects Division

      Inese Lukste

      Head of the Digitization and Development Projects Division
      All contacts
    • Innovation Project Division

      Innovation Project Division

      Ieva Kalenda

      Head of the Energy Efficiency Project Division
      All contacts
    • Financial Instruments Division

      Financial Instruments Division

      Artis Jurkevics

      Head of the Financial Instruments Division
      All contacts
  • Administration

    Administration

    Irēna Priede

    Head of Administration
    All contacts
    • Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division

      Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division

      Rita Riherte-Plankova

      Head of the Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division
      All contacts
    • Budget Implementation and EU Fund Payments Division

      Budget Implementation and EU Fund Payments Division

      Inese Paegle

      Head of the Budget Execution and European Union Funds Payments Division
      All contacts
    • Chancellery and Archive Division

      Chancellery and Archive Division

      Santa Vespere

      Head of the Chancellery and Archive Division
      All contacts
    • Administrative Service Division

      Administrative Service Division

      Agnese Zariņa

      Head of the Administrative Service Division
      All contacts
  • Regional Divisions
    • Latgale Regional Division

      Latgale Regional Division

      Liene Amantova-Salmane

      Deputy director of the Infrastructure Development Department for regional cooperation, head of the Latgale region department
      18. novembra iela 35, Rēzekne, LV-4601, 2.stāvs
      All contacts
    • Kurzeme Regional Division

      Kurzeme Regional Division

      Anita Beke

      Head of Regional Divison
      Liepājas iela 48, Kuldīga, LV-3301, 303. kabinets
      All contacts
    • Vidzeme Regional Division

      Vidzeme Regional Division

      Māris Millers

      Head of Regional Divison
      Jāņa Poruka iela 8, Cēsis, LV-4101, 219. kabinets
      All contacts
    • Zemgale Regional Division

      Zemgale Regional Division

      Liene Rulle

      Head of Regional Divison
      Pasta iela 43, Jelgava, LV-3001, 3. stāvs
      All contacts
  • Project Selection Department

    Project Selection Department

    Agnese Rūsiņa

    Director of Project Selection Department
    All contacts
    • Intangible Investment Project Selection Division
    • Infrastructure Project Selection Division

      Infrastructure Project Selection Division

      Dace Barkāne

      Head of the Infrastructure Project Selection Division
      All contacts
    • Environment and Digitisation Project Selection Division

      Environment and Digitisation Project Selection Division

      Madara Austriņa

      Head of Environment and Digitisation Project Selection Division
      All contacts
    • Entrepreneurship and Innovation Project Selection Division

      Entrepreneurship and Innovation Project Selection Division

      Kristīne Petrovska-Lazdiņa

      Vecākā eksperte
      All contacts
    • Health and Transport Project Selection Division

      Health and Transport Project Selection Division

      Sintija Zīverte

      Head of Health and Transport Project Selection Division
      All contacts
    • State Aid Division
  • Legal Department
    • Legal Assurance Division
    • Fraud Risk Management Division
  • Department of Energy Efficiency and Innovation Projects

    Department of Energy Efficiency and Innovation Projects

    Edgars Kalbergs

    Director of the Department of Energy Efficiency and Innovation Projects
    All contacts
    • Energy Efficiency Project Division
    • Division of Heat Supply projects

      Division of Heat Supply projects

      Dainis Polis

      Deputy Director of the Energy Efficiency and Innovation Projects Department, Head of the Heat Supply Projects Division
      All contacts