Director

Anita Krūmiņa

Director
  • Management

    Management

    Anita Krūmiņa

    Director
    All contacts
    • Communication and Customer Service Division

      Communication and Customer Service Division

      Daiga Reihmane

      Head of the Communication and Customer Service Division
      All contacts
      • Customer Service Center

        Customer Service Center

        Dace Fūrmane

        Customer Service Center Manager
        Meistaru iela 10, Rīga (Vecrīga, t.s. "Kaķu nams" pie Līvu laukuma)
        All contacts
    • Internal Audit Division

      Internal Audit Division

      Žanete Abramenko

      Head of the Internal Audit Division
      All contacts
    • Public - Private Partnership Division

      Public - Private Partnership Division

      Inta Lipovska

      Senior Expert of the Public and Private Partnership Division
      All contacts
  • Program Management and Monitoring Department

    Program Management and Monitoring Department

    Dace Burkāne

    Director of Programme management and supervision department
    All contacts
    • Program Monitoring and Strategic Planning Division

      Program Monitoring and Strategic Planning Division

      Viktorija Maksimenko

      Head of the Programme Monitoring and Strategic Planning Division
      All contacts
    • Program Management and Methodology Division

      Program Management and Methodology Division

      Inga Plataiskalns

      Head of the Programme Management and Methodology Division
      All contacts
  • Information Systems Development Department

    Information Systems Development Department

    Artūrs Kauliņš

    Director of the Information Systems Development Department
    All contacts
    • Management Information System Division

      Management Information System Division

      Anete Jaudzema

      Head of the Management Information System Division
      All contacts
      • E-cohesion support

        E-cohesion support

        Sintija Karule

        Senior Rapporteur
        All contacts
    • Information Technology Division

      Information Technology Division

      Ņikita Kivikovs

      Senior Information Systems administrator of the Information Technologies Division
      All contacts
  • Education and Science Development Department

    Education and Science Development Department

    Gertija Žlabe

    Director of Education and Science Development Department
    All contacts
    • Educational Content Project Division

      Educational Content Project Division

      Ilze Jodele

      Head of the Educational Content Project Division
      All contacts
    • Research Project Division

      Research Project Division

      Līvija Rumbeniece

      Head of the Research Project Division
      All contacts
    • Science Development Project Division

      Science Development Project Division

      Elīna Millere

      Head of the Science Development Project Division
      All contacts
  • Human Resource Development Project Department

    Human Resource Development Project Department

    Sandra Rieksta

    Director of Human Capital Development Project Department
    All contacts
    • Public Administration Development Projects Division

      Public Administration Development Projects Division

      Inese Sekača

      Head of the Public Administration Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Society Development Project Division

      Society Development Project Division

      Airisa Budova

      Head of the Society Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Health Care Development Project Division

      Health Care Development Project Division

      Gunta Bērziņa

      Head of the Health Care Development Project Division
      All contacts
  • Social Infrastructure Department

    Social Infrastructure Department

    Edgars Kalbergs

    Director of Social Infrastructure Department
    All contacts
    • Education Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Education Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Rihards Zakrepskis

      Head of the Educational Infrastructure Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Health Care Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Health Care Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Uģis Žukelis

      Head of the Health Infrastructure Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division

      Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division

      Sigita Krumholce

      Head of the Primary Care Infrastructure Project Division
      All contacts
  • Environmental and Energy Efficiency Development Department

    Environmental and Energy Efficiency Development Department

    Dana Heiberga

    Director of Environment and Energy Efficiency Development Department
    All contacts
    • Environmental Infrastructure Project Division

      Environmental Infrastructure Project Division

      Sarmīte Lucāne

      Head of the Environmental Infrastructure Project Division
      All contacts
    • Energy Efficiency Project Division

      Energy Efficiency Project Division

      Valters Šteinbergs

      Head of the Energy Efficiency Project Division
      All contacts
    • Information and Communication Technologies Project Division

      Information and Communication Technologies Project Division

      Guna Legzdiņa

      Head of the Information and Communication Technologies Project Division
      All contacts
  • Infrastructure Development Department

    Infrastructure Development Department

    Solita Dombrovska

    Director of Infrastructure Development Department
    All contacts
    • Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division

      Jana Laula

      Head of the Territory Infrastructure Development Project Division
      All contacts
    • Transport Infrastructure Project Division

      Transport Infrastructure Project Division

      Liāna Teilāne

      Head of the Transport Infrastructure Project Division
      All contacts
  • Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department

    Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department

    Marina Vorobjova-Vaišļa

    Director of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Department
    All contacts
    • Entrepreneurship Project Division

      Entrepreneurship Project Division

      Inese Lukste

      Head of the Entrepreneurship Division
      All contacts
    • Innovation Project Division

      Innovation Project Division

      Ieva Kalenda

      Head of the Innovation Department
      All contacts
    • Financial Instruments Division

      Financial Instruments Division

      Artis Jurkevics

      Head of the Financial Instruments Division
      All contacts
  • Legal Service and Project Selection Department

    Legal Service and Project Selection Department

    Gundega Šulca

    Deputy Director in programmes and projects eligibility issues, Director of Legal Service and Project Selection Department
    All contacts
    • Education, Science and Human Resource Development Project Selection Division

      Education, Science and Human Resource Development Project Selection Division

      Dace Grīsle

      Senior Expert
      All contacts
    • Infrastructure Project Selection Division

      Infrastructure Project Selection Division

      Dace Barkāne

      Head of the Infrastructure Project Selection Division
      All contacts
    • State Aid Division

      State Aid Division

      Agnese Rūsiņa

      Deputy director of the Legal Service and Project Selection department; Head of the State Aid Division
      All contacts
    • Legal Service Division

      Legal Service Division

      Linda Pucēna

      Head of the Legal Service Division
      All contacts
    • Human Capital Development Division

      Human Capital Development Division

      Sanita Maurīte-Šmite

      Head of the Human Resources Development Division
      All contacts
  • Administration

    Administration

    Irēna Priede

    Head of Administration
    All contacts
    • Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division

      Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division

      Rita Riherte-Plankova

      Head of the Certification, Financial Administration and Planning Division
      All contacts
    • Budget Implementation and EU Fund Payments Division

      Budget Implementation and EU Fund Payments Division

      Inese Paegle

      Head of the Budget Execution and European Union Funds Payments Division
      All contacts
    • Chancellery and Archive Division

      Chancellery and Archive Division

      Santa Vespere

      Head of the Chancellery and Archive Division
      All contacts
    • Administrative Service Division

      Administrative Service Division

      Kristīne Rubika

      Head of the Administrative Service Division
      All contacts
  • Regional Divisions
    • Latgale Regional Division

      Latgale Regional Division

      Liene Amantova-Salmane

      Head of Regional Divison
      18. novembra iela 35, Rēzekne, LV-4601, 2.stāvs
      All contacts
    • Kurzeme Regional Division

      Kurzeme Regional Division

      Anita Beke

      Head of Regional Divison
      Liepājas iela 48, Kuldīga, LV-3301, 303. kabinets
      All contacts
    • Vidzeme Regional Division

      Vidzeme Regional Division

      Māris Millers

      Head of Regional Divison
      Jāņa Poruka iela 8, Cēsis, LV-4101, 219. kabinets
      All contacts
    • Zemgale Regional Division

      Zemgale Regional Division

      Liene Rulle

      Head of Regional Divison
      Pasta iela 43, Jelgava, LV-3001, 3. stāvs
      All contacts